coming Homeindex.htmlindex.htmlshapeimage_2_link_0
 

a world full of concepts and ideas

About Us  |  News  |  Timetable  |  FAQ  |  Terms and Conditions  |  Contact

Program:

 

script    coach    creation
Sprache  verspricht  Abenteuer

Redaktionsbüro
Sprach- & Kulturcoaching
Kreativagentur

+43 (1) 58 770 77
coach@viennaventura.at
Fillgradergasse 5/7, 1060 Wien

Data Privacy Statement

By using our services and providing your consent in accordance with this declaration, you confirm that you are 14-years or above and are able to give valid consent, or you have provided us with a valid declaration of consent from your legal guardian or solicitors.

The use of our website is usually possible without providing any personal information. But your access data is automatically captured and saved when you access our webpage. This access data can include which webpage you accessed, any viewed documents, date and time of access, IP address of the user, data of the pc used for access, particularly the browser and operating system as well as data size and the successful access notification, in particular. We use this access data for internal statistical purposes to guarantee the reliability of our presence and improve it. The access data will be used for evidence preservation in case of suspicion of illegal activity.

By entering your personal data into one of our contact forms, you acknowledge that it is saved and processed by us for the duration of this concrete enquiry. This applies to the enquiries you submit via our enquiry-form, the booking-form and emails in particular. We need this data to process your enquiry and also save your IP address, in these cases, for evidence preservation. The data is saved provided it is required to aid with potential supplementary or follow-up questions by you or us.

The legal basis for this data processing is your declaration of consent, our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to you, our legitimate interests and legal requirements of any kind and Art. 96 TKG.

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. We respect your privacy and are committed to precisely following the legal requirements for the processing of your personal data (EU regulation no. 679/2016 (GDPR), DSG 2000, DSG 2018 and TKG 2003). The following outlines our privacy policy – all your personal data is processed on this basis.

Website-Usage

Your personal data

Your personal data, particularly your





are required for our services. In particular, these include tickets, restaurants, rental vehicles, transfers, registries, insurance, events, accreditation, vouchers – including customer system, invoicing and checking thereof (B2B, B2C, FIT). For these purposes, this data is saved, processed and, if needed, transferred to third parties. We do not use profiling methods or make automated decisions. The legal foundations for these data processing procedures are







The length for which the data is saved is calculated in accordance with the length of our business relationship, the declarations of consent, as provided by yourself, as well as the statutory requirements to preserve records and legal obligations, which apply to our business. In case of regular business and in the interest of optimum client services, we must stress that we are committed to knowing your previously submitted customer wishes so well, that we can provide lasting and on-going customer satisfaction.

  1. master data (name, place of residence, contact data, date of birth) and native language and German language level,

  2. data regarding payment type and pertaining to payments,

  3. the language course you have requested and all data which is related to that, like materials, progress notes, terms, special services, incentives, contact persons or personal preferences, that you will disclose to us

  1. the fullfilment of our pre-contractual and contractual obligations to yourself,

  2. consent declarations obtained from yourself,

  3. statutory, contractual or other legal obligations (e.g. documentation rights and obligations as per finance and accounting, tax and customs regulations, contract administration, reporting regulations, legal disputes) as well as Art. 96 TKG

  4. and our legitimate interests (e.g. the betterment of our client services, also within the scope of direct advertising or the perception of our own legal interests).

Transfering to third parties

In consideration of permissible purposes, your personal data may be passed on to company-internal processors, who have committed to complying with the valid data protection standards, or to third parties, who have been contacted to provide your requested services. Should it not be possible to comply with European data protection standards – for instance because in specific cases standard contractual clauses, arrangements or certifications can’t be guaranteed – then we will notify you in a timely manner, and will obtain the necessary permission from you.

The provider of our webhost collects and stores information in an automated fashion in so-called server log files that your browser transmits to us automatically. The legal basis for this data processing is our legitimate interests and legal requirements of any kind and Art. 96 TKG. The following information is collected: Your visited pages, Referrer URL, Time of the server request, Browser type and version, Operating system of your device, Hostname and IP-adress of the accessing device.

These data will not be combined with data from other sources. Technical data may be used for statistical and analysis purpo-ses and also for security reasons. The server log files will be stored for two weeks and automatically deleted afterwards. If this data must be revoked for legal reasons of proof, they are excluded from the deletion until the incident has been clarified.

Server log files

We use cookies, which are small elements of texts, which are used for saving information in web browsers. Cookies are recognised when you next access the site and contribute considerably to accelerating loading processes and facilitating the use of our site. The information which is determined and saved by cookies serves to identify you, but also analyse your user behaviour. It will be saved on the server of the relevant provider, who is obligated to uphold our current data protection standards. The cookies will remain on your end device, following your visit to our site, provided this hasn’t been disallowed from the beginning or you haven’t actively deleted cookies.

Actively deactivating cookies may impact the appearance of our webpage for you. You can also prevent cookies from being saved via the appropriate settings in your browser. However, if these settings are activated then we would like to make you aware that you may not be able to access all features of our website.

Cookies

We use third party content on our website, in order to curate the most informative and comfortable web experience for you. This includes our Jotform-contact-form, the Google-calendars und Google-maps. Due to technical reasons, these third party providers will receive your IP address. We have no control over the use of this data by the third party providers, but both companies have committed themselves to comply with the European data protection law.

Jotform is a form-builder registrated by Jotform Inc. (111 Pine St. Suite 1815, San Francisco, CA 94111, USA). We transfered  our Jotform-Account to Jotforms European servers. Data you enter in this contact form will be saved on servers in Germany, never shared with third parties and will never be processed outside EU. In this regard, please also take note of Jotforms Privacy Policy.

Google calendar and Google maps are services of Google Inc. (1600, Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA). Google is using cookies for evaluating your usage of our website. Google LLC complies with European data protection law and is certified under the Privacy-Shield-Agreement. In this regard, please also take note of Google’s Privacy Policy and their Terms of Service.

Third party content

We have implemented organisational and technical protective measures in places which we continually evaluate and adapt where necessary, to protect your personal data which is saved and processed by us.

We reserve the right to change this privacy statement at any time to adapt to new developments. The new version is valid from date of publication on our website. The current version of the privacy statement can be viewed at any time on our website.

Protective measures

You can request access to your personal data, saved by us, at any time and free of charge. As the person concerned, you have a right to retraction, information, deletion, correction and restriction of your personal data, provided we are not bound by a statutory requirement to preserve these records.

For more information regarding your rights as the person concerned, please contact us anytime. We are happy to help.

The Austrian Data Protection Authority (DSB) in Vienna is responsible for complaints, as the relevant regulatory authority.

Your rights